Helpless [BSB]


She keeps her secrets
In her eyes
She wraps the truth
Inside her lies
Just when I can’t say
What she’s done to me
She comes to me
And leads me back to paradise

She’s so hard to hold
But I can’t let go

[Chorus]
I’m a house of cards
In a hurricane
A reckless ride
In the pouring rain
She cuts me and the pain
Is all I wanna feel
She tears away just like a child
She drives me crazy
Drives me wild
But I’m helpless when she smiles

She smiles
Maybe I’d fight if I could
It hurts so bad
But feels so good
She opens up just like
A rose to me
When she’s close to me
Anything she’d ask me toI would
It’s out of control
But I can’t let go

When she looks at me
I get so weak

Its a truth that these guys have come along way now, and their music has certainly matured, i have been Backstreet Boys fan since 8th grade and i dunno how can i describe how Big fan Im. The song above is the one i love from their latest album, it was hard to pick but i love this one the most . The video is a bit dull but it goes well with the mood of the song.
Thought to share it with u all 🙂
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Helpless [BSB]

  1. asma says:

    Nostalgic 🙂 BSBz sure makes you nostalgic …. those yummy days with Boyzone, BSB, Spice Girls … sigh 🙂

    And this new looks is so lovely *Three cheers for it* =)

  2. Nikki says:

    Yeah surely they are, there were some bands that formed and broke up in those years, like Five, Blue n all, they had good music too but they didnt make it.

    And thanks for appreciating the blog ^_^

  3. NaVeed says:

    well i was not a big fan of BSB back then their music was gud, cheesy and addictive but was a bit gurlish.. 😛 but their new album unbreakble is for sure a must check out its very nice 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s